The foundation of the Learning Center is the volunteers that give of their time to teach the classes and run the center. The Learning Center organization has no employees and relies on the generosity of these volunteers. We are always looking for people who would like to join the staff! Let us know if you are interested. Here are those that are currently generously serving the community by helping with the Learning Center.

List of Active Volunteers
Last Name First Name Telephone
Beckmeyer Russ 215-8864
Bozeman Don 644-9111
Bozeman Sydney 644-9111
Bradham Geraldyne 652-2328
Brown Charles 502-1700
Brown Jim 522-0382
Buratti Lee 703-978-0944
Colatarci Sally 649-1788
Collins Bill 642-9651
Dale Ralph 648-0730
Daniel Raleigh 645-4410
Dobson Libby 640-4227
Ebner Gail 646-9462
Emory Dave 648-7770
Epling Debbie 215-8819
Ervin Susan 330-361-0512
Filler David 648-3973
Gibboney Vicki 508-4431
Harkins Dennis 648-0067
Heh Carolyn 642-8962
Heh George 642-8962
Hills Will 649-1453
Hood Bob 312-953-7113
Hughes Nancy 502-0213
Josey Marilyn 641-2358
Keller Adam 644-5405
Kladivko Kurt 508-3667
Kvartec Ed 646-8509
Leader Douglas 649-6003
Miller Carolyn 649-7909
Mullins Lynn 649-1000
Patterson Shirley 652-7324
Pluff Darrell 226-9602
Pluff Pat 226-9602
Pooler Gretchen 439-4744
Rafferty Ginny 978-337-5427
Richardson Paul 649-4738
Rickman Wayne 642-3194
Robinson Greg 645-2447
Short Sinclair 226-0883
Smith Art 642-4325
Sproull Jim 641-0816
Stone Pam 514-2778
Strine Mary 641-4023
Thomas Gene 640-7357
Tisaranni Jim 641-1683
Vought Terry 221-6587
Walsh Jeni 641-4658
Wampole Sara 641-4270
Wittig Jim 624-3209