Volunteers - Our Life Blood

The foundation of the Learning Center is the volunteers that give of their time to teach the classes and run the center. The Learning Center organization has no employees and relies on the generosity of these volunteers. We are always looking for people who would like to join the staff! Let us know if you are interested. Here are those that are currently generously serving the community by helping with the Learning Center.

List of Active Volunteers
Last Name First Name Telephone
Bersticker Beverley 642-7801
Bradham Geraldyne 652-2328
Britton Gail 644-6745
Bozeman Sydney 644-9111
Brooks Alan 644-6355
Brown Charles 502-1700
Brown Jim 522-0382
Carlberg Don 649-2528
Colatarci Sally 649-1788
Dale Ralph 648-0730
Daniel Raleigh 645-4410
DeLay Sue 649-5342
Duffie Al 643-2772
Emory Dave 648-7770
Faulk Trudy 644-2978
Filler David 648-3973
Gibboney Vicki 642-6564
Harkins Dennis 648-0067
Harris Barbara 502-0080
Hayes Bill 641-1077
Heh Carolyn 642-8962
Heh George 642-8962
Herrin Jodi 843-476-9876
Hills Will 649-1453
Hollingsworth Ruth 648-2848
Holloway Mildred 864-445-3070
Hood Bob 312-953-7113
Hughes Nancy 502-0213
Jordan Frank 641-1653
Josey Marilyn 641-2358
Kaufman Tom 341-1724
Keiser Edna 226-0958
Keller Adam 644-5405
Kimmel Sue 648-2490
Kingsley Mark 443-1004
Kolosek Barbara 644-5433
Kvartec Ed 646-8509
Leader Douglas 649-6003
Lightner Sam 226-0298
Martin Herb 640-4254
McGee Kathy 426-6899
McGowan Becky 507-4810
Miller Carolyn 649-7909
Miller Caron 637-5647
Mullins Lynn 649-1000
Patterson Shirley 652-7324
Pluff Darrell 226-9602
Pluff Pat 226-9602
Pooler Gretchen 439-4744
Rafferty Ginny 641-4023
Richardson Paul 649-4738
Rickman Wayne 642-3194
Ross Addie 442-4413
Schiele Jim 642-8062
Short Sinclair 226-0883
Sjostrom Nancy 648-3745
Smith Art 642-4325
Smith Gail 646-1551
Smyrl Barbara 514-2942
Sproull Jim 641-0816
Stone Pam 514-2778
Sweeney Sara 644-3558
Tisaranni Jim 641-1683
Vaughan Judy 226-9530
Walsh Jeni 641-4658
Wampole Sara 641-4270
Wittig Jim 624-3209
Woodard Lynn 642-0138
Young Renee 226-0605
The McGrath Computer Learning Center is associated with
the Office of External Programs and Continuing Education at the:
University of South Carolina Aiken

471 University Parkway
Aiken, SC 29801
Contact: 803-641-3741
E-mail the webmaster at mcgrathclc@gmail.com
©McGrath Computer Learning Center and USC Aiken
Edit

Powered by Pmwiki.